EXHIBITORS    
The Essential Showcase 2011 Show Highlights An Impressive History Promoting Industry Development Sponsors & Stakeholders Conference Schedule Associated Function and Conference Program About us Contact us
Why Exhibitions Work Exhibition - The Essential Showcase Exhibition Products Exhibitions Precincts and Showcases SME Showcases Floor Plans Exhibitor List Delegations Associated Function and Conference Program Program Official Suppliers Official Publications Exhibitors Online Manual Accommodation 2013 Scheduled Aircraft Trade Days Provisional Flying Display Program Downloads Associated Events
Corporate Reception Chalet Club Aerospace Gold Pass
 
Avalon 2013 Conference Schedule Associated Function and Conference Program AIAC15 AUVS-Australia Low Carbon Jet Fuel: The Industry Flight Path Asia-Pacific Aviation Aerospace Leaders Summit (APAALS) Australian Helicopter Industry Association Symposium Aviation Skills & Training Australia's Full Spectrum Solution Safe Skies Australia Seminar 2013 An Effective Crisis Response QF32 Case Study Mining, Airlines, Airports and Tourism Fly in/Fly out Impacts Associated Events
Pre-registration Program Exhibition Exhibitor List Conference Schedule Associated Function and Conference Program 2013 Scheduled Aircraft Trade Days Provisional Flying Display Program Services and Facilities Travel to the airshow Accommodation Airshow Campsite Flying In Associated Events
Avalon Main Avalon East Participant Registration Charter Operation General Aviation and Recreational Aircraft AIP Supplement Marshalling Signals
Media Centre Media Accreditation Media Kit MEDIA RELEASES MEDIA PARTNERS OFFICIAL PUBLICATIONS CONFERENCE SCHEDULE Video Highlights DOWNLOADABLE IMAGES
Professional Development Forum Student Careers Forum Aerospace Student Professionals Youth Technology Precinct Registration Form Supporters
 
2013 scheduled aircraft
 

Aircraft scheduled to be part of the 2013 Australian International Airshow and Aerospace & Defence Exposition

Notes:

  • Aircraft attending are subject to operational requirements and weather
  • Not all aircraft will participate in the flying displays. Some aircraft will be on static display only
  • Not all aircraft will be in attendance on all days
  • Flying display program not yet available

It is anticipated that the following aircraft will be at Avalon for the Australian International Airshow and Aerospace & Defence Exposition, 26 February – 3 March 2013. All military aircraft are subject to final confirmation and change at ANYTIME. Other military, including the United States have been invited to participate at the Airshow but have yet to confirm their aircraft.

This is a preliminary list and subject to variation. It is also by no means complete and will be updated as aircraft are confirmed.

Australian Defence Force
RAAF - Royal Australian Air Force
F/A-18 Hornet
F/A-18F Super Hornet
Hawk 127
KC -30A MMRTT
C-130J Hercules
C-17A Globemaster
E-7A Wedgetail
PC-9A
AP-3C Orion
K350 King Air
Roulettes Display Team (comprised of six PC/9/A)
RAN - Royal Australian Navy
MRH-90
SH-70 Seahawk
UH1-B Iroquois
S-2 Tracker
Foreign Military Aircraft
USAF - United States Air Force USA
F-22A Raptor
F-16C
B-52H Stratofortress (Static)
KC-135 Stratotanker
C-17 Globemaster
Predator
RQ-4 Global Hawk (Mock-up)
RNZAF - Royal New Zealand Air Force
B-757 (only Wednesday 27 February 2013)
JSF - Japan Self Defence Forces
KC -767 (only on display on Tuesday 26 and Wednesday 27 February 2013)
RSAF - Republic of Singapore Air Force
Super Puma
Pilatus PC-21
French Air Force
CN235

*Note: Military aircraft participation is subject to national operational requirements.

Historic Aircraft
Temora Aviation Museum
Spitfire Mk VIII
Sabre CA-27
Hudson A-28
Gloster Meteor
CAC Boomerang CA-13
HARS - Historic Aircraft Restoration Society
Lockheed L1049 Constellation
Consolidated Catalina
DHC-4 Caribou
RAAF Museum
Tiger Moth
Sopwith Pup
CA-25 Winjeel
CT-4
NAVY
UH1-B Iroquois
Private
P51 Mustang
P40 Kittyhawk
Douglas DC3
C47J 'Spooky'
DH Drover
Lockheed 12
CAC Canberra (Static)
Performers
Stearman 75
Extra 330SC
Pitts S-2A
Hughes TH-55
Edge 540
Super Salto
MXS-R
Awesome Extra 330LX
Pitts S-2B
TRANSIENT Aircraft
Canberra
King Air 350
TBM 850 Socata
EXPOSITION Aircraft
Embraer Phenom 100
Embraer Legacy 600
Embraer Lineage 1000
Falcon 2000LX
Falcon F-7X
Gulfstream G-280
Gulfstream G-450
Gulfstream G-650
Global XRS
Challenger 605
Challenger 300
Learjet 45
Learjet 60Xr
Citation Mustang
Citation X
Citation Sovereign
Daimond DA 42
King Air 350
Bell 429
P-180 Avanti
Mirage PA-46
Seminole PA-44
Dornier DO-228
Learjet 45A
Alpi Pioneer 200
T-6C Texan II
AT-6B Texan II
162 Skycatcher
182 Skyline
Caravan
Citation Mustang
Citation X
Citation Sovereign
SR-22
SR-20
GA8 Airvan
P-92 Echo
P-2002 Sierra
P-92 Eaglet
Falcomposite Furio
Tecnam Twin
Aquila A 210
Robinson R-22
Robinson R-44
R-22 Clipper 2
R-44 Raven 1
R- 44 Raven 2
EC-120 Colibri
EC-135
EC-130/B4
DHC-4 Caribou
Koala AW-119
Grand AW-109S
AW-139
AW-169
Jetsream 32
Partenavia
AIRBUS ACJ319
Participating Associations
Antique Aeroplane Association Australia
Australian Air League Inc
Australian Bonanza Society
Australian Gliding Museum (Bacchus Marsh Gliding Museum)
Australian Parachute Federation
Australian Piper Society
Australian Sport Rotorcraft Association
Australian Ultralight Aircraft Museum
B-24 Liberator Memorial Restoration Fund Inc
Benalla Aviation Museum Inc
Bible Society Australia
Funflight
Geelong Sports Aviators
Gliding Federation of Australia
Hang Gliding Federation of Australia
Mission Aviation Fellowship
On a wing and a chair
PNG Corporate Mission
Recreational Aviation Australia Inc
Royal Flying Doctor Service
TAA Museum
The Salvation Army Flying Padre and Outback Service
Sporting Aircraft Association of Australia
Victorian Model Aeronautical Association
Vietnam Veterans Museum
General Aviation and Sports Aircraft
PA18-150 Piper Supercub
Beechcraft Musketeer A23-24
Stinson Reliant Gullwing
1939 Waco E AGC 8
Cessna 120
Piper Malibu Matrix
De Havilland DH94 Moth Minor
CAC CA-25 Winjeel
Piper P32T
Jabiru SP
Skyfox CA25n Gazelle
ALCA 2
Murphy Renegade
8KCAB Super Decathlon
G-164 Ag-Cat
Jabiru 170
Tecnam
Avidflyer Mod C
Boorabee Mk 1
Parachute Aerochute Dual
Jabiru J170
Tailwheel STOL BushCaddy R80
Titan Mustang t-51
Van Grunsven RV7A
Glasair 3
Cessna 185
Soko Galeb G2
Cessna 337E
Beechcraft Musketeer A23A
Bushby Mustang 2
Sport Aircraft Drifter
BRM Bristell Ng4
Aeronca 11AC
Cessna 182
Maule M5-235C
Lancair 360 Lnc 2
Sonex Waiex
Vodochody L39 Albatross
Savannah VG
Ercoupe 415C
Piper PA-23-250 Aztec
Sonex Waiex
Cessna 150 E
Warbird CAC CA-25 Winjeel
X-Air S
Vans RV8-A
Arion Lightning
Nanchang CJ6A
Vans RV 9A
TL Ultralights Sirius 3000
Jabiru sp500
Glasair 3
1939 Waco E AGC 8
Beechcraft Musketeer A23-24
Ultralight Murphy Rebel UL
Auster J1b
Vans RV 7a
Cessna 120
Grumman Albatross G-111
LA-4-200 Lake Buccacaneer
Ultralight Fisher MK 1
Pioneer PNR 400
Cessna 172R
L-19 Bird Dog 305D
Jabiru J230
Jabiru J160
This list indicates a registration of interest to participate at the event only and is not a guarantee the aircraft will be on display.

Notes:
i. All aircraft attending are subject to operational requirements and weather
ii. The above list includes both flying and static aircraft

 
 
  ^ Top